Pristagare 2015

Best Classic Moped 2015
564, Puch Cross , Sune Larsson, Vaggeryd

Best Custom Moped 2015
546, Bakis Customcruiser tracker , Tomas Larsson, Hedemora

Best Classic Bike 2015
548, Suzuki GT750J 1972, Fredrik Wendel, Västra Frölunda

Best Race Bike 2015
534, V-max Bad Bones 2009, Skinnars Garage Norway, Norge

Best Caféracer 2015
3) 504, Suzuki Savage 650 1993, Jan Johansen, Norge
2) 572, Triumph Café 1968, Adam Nestor, Rävlanda
1) 514, Yamaha TR1 Xv1000 1981, Johan Karlsson, Smålandsstenar

Best Touring Bike 2015
524, H-D RoadKing med sidovagn 1998, Håkan Törnström , Karlskrona

Best Trike 2015
550, Harley-Davidson Trike 2015, Per-Inge Nilsson, Kil

Best Bagger Bike 2015
530, Bagger FLHTCU 2012, Keith Petersson, Reftele

Best Innovation Bike 2015
575, Ironcobra V8 2014, Joakim Liewendahl, Finland

Best Custom Bike 2015
3) 552, DIES IRAE Custom 2015, Pontus Johansson, Helsingborg
2) 579, Harley-Davidson Made in Norway 2015, Bjørge Jacobsen, Norge
1) 538, Hembygd Custom 2015, Kenneth Sjödin, Hölö

Best Street Bike 2015
503, Yamaha TR1 1981, Peter Ojanperä, Björneborg

Best Scrambler 2015
866, Triumph Scrambler 2006, Andreas Norum, Karlstad

Best Bobber Bike 2015
527, Bobber Rana Quaxat 2013, Lasse Sundberg, Upplands Väsby

Best Chopper 2015
3) 557, Harley-Davidson Chopper 2014, Tony Barth, Fjälkinge
2) 539, Harley-Davidson Extreme Chopper 2013, Per-Olov Josefsson, Motala
1) 507, Chopper , Pål Stenersen, Norge

Best Paint Bike 2015
507, Chopper , Pål Stenersen, Norge

Best Engine Bike 2015
539, Harley-Davidson Extreme Chopper 2013, Per-Olov Josefsson, Motala

Jury´s Choice 2015 Hall A (utan inbördes ordning)
359, Volkswagen r32 2003, Roland Zetterström, Getinge
114, Saab 9-5 2007, Lars Peter Frank, Uddevalla
154, Volvo V70 2,4 t AWD 2001, Anders Jäger, Fjärås
244, BMW E30 318i 1989, Daniel Larsson, Målsryd
659, Volvo 945 1992, Kristoffer Hansson, Fjällbacka
851, VW Polo GTI 1999, Christian Magass, Göteborg
197, Volvo V50/30 2006, Rickard Kindvall, Bålsta
353, VW Lupo 2003, Stefan Kalläne, Germany
130, Opel Astra F cc 1992, Robert Arendt, Germany
103, Opel Astra G 1998, Rico Thielebein, Germany
306, Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 1999, Harri Aulaskari, Finland
186, Audi 80 Cab 1992, Erik ”Jarlen” Jarl & Lotta Kurtz, Eksjö
241, Toyota MR2 SW20 1990, Steffen Sejersten Jeppesen, Danmark
242, Nissan Almera 1998, Mike Emil Hasselby, Danmark
340, Toyota Crown Majesta 1995, Janne Thusberg, Finland
156, Toyota Supra 1994, Andreas Nilsson, Munka-Ljungby
155, Volkswagen Golf R 2010, Richard Klarby, Tystberga
285, Volvo S60 T5 RWD 2004, Victor Ekström, Vetlanda
254, Chevrolet Cruze 2011, Jacob Hansen, Danmark
208, Volvo 940 Turbo 1991, Robin Bjurström, Hedekas

Best Paint 2015 Hall A
3) 241, Toyota MR2 SW20 1990, Steffen Sejersten Jeppesen, Danmark
2) 306, Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 1999, Harri Aulaskari, Finland
1) 353, VW Lupo 2003, Stefan Kalläne, Germany

Best Interior 2015 Hall A
3) 103, Opel Astra G 1998, Rico Thielebein, Germany
2) 306, Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 1999, Harri Aulaskari, Finland
1) 353, VW Lupo 2003, Stefan Kalläne, Germany

Best Engine 2015 Hall A
3) 157, Toyota Supra 1994, Erik Jönsson, Helsingborg
2) 156, Toyota Supra 1994, Andreas Nilsson, Munka-Ljungby
1) 103, Opel Astra G 1998, Rico Thielebein, Germany

Best Decoration 2015 Hall A
901, Svenska T-Gul klubben

Jury´s Choice 2015 Hall B (utan inbördes ordning)
289, Volvo 242 1975, Christoffer Börjesson, Svenljunga
357, Volvo 240 1975, Sören Nordin, Nödinge
187, BMW Z4 Sdrive35i 2009, Andreas Palm , Edsbyn
227, Volvo Amazon 1967, Anders Franzén, Hjo
863, Ford Model B 1932, John Wilcox, England
850, Audi A4 Avant Quattro 2009, Marcus Grönberg, Borås
648, Jaguar XJR 1999, Joakim Edin, Falköping
116, BMW E46 330 CAB 2002, Niklas Sahlin & Kristian Ek, Ronneby
837, Ford Dearborn Deuce Roadster 1932, Thomas Bengtsson, Jönköping
182, Ford Escort Cosworth Audi GTR 1994, Joakim Stigenberg, Vendelsö
102, Volkswagen Type 147 Fridolin W12 1969, Ruud Janssen, Nederländerna
106, Volvo 242 1975, Christoffer Israelsson, Broakulla
367, Audi RS6 DTM 2014, Jon Olsson,
111, Opel Omega 1989, Kjetil Møkkelgård, Norge
647, Chevrolet Master special 1933, Jesper Mattias Saikkonen, Borås
303, Mercedes-Benz C 63 AMG Kombi 2008, Lars Karlson, Falun
109, Mazda RX8 2004, Lukas Koos, Eksjö
816, Toyota GT86 2013, Fredrik Hansen, Finspång
871, BMW Z4 GT3 2009, Zip Tuning, Stockholm

Best Paint 2015 Hall B
3) 227, Volvo Amazon 1967, Anders Franzén, Hjo
2) 837, Ford Dearborn Deuce Roadster 1932, Thomas Bengtsson, Jönköping
1) 116, BMW E46 330 CAB 2002, Niklas Sahlin & Kristian Ek, Ronneby

Best Interior 2015 Hall B
3) 109, Mazda RX8 2004, Lukas Koos, Eksjö
2) 102, Volkswagen Type 147 Fridolin W12 1969, Ruud Janssen, Nederländerna
1) 116, BMW E46 330 CAB 2002, Niklas Sahlin & Kristian Ek, Ronneby

Best Engine 2015 Hall B
3) 182, Ford Escort Cosworth Audi GTR 1994, Joakim Stigenberg, Vendelsö
2) 102, Volkswagen Type 147 Fridolin W12 1969, Ruud Janssen, Nederländerna
1) 837, Ford Dearborn Deuce Roadster 1932, Thomas Bengtsson, Jönköping

Best Decoration 2015 Hall B
902, SEAB AB

Past Winners Performance 2015
848, Opel Manta A 1971, Anton Lakkapää Karlsson, Töreboda  

Historic Vehicle Award Best Car 2015
3) 175, Ford Anglia 1962, Bengt Mårtensson, Kristianstad
2) 235, MG SA Tickford 1936, Per Svengren, Halmstad
1) 276, Ford Lotus Cortina 1966, Fredrik Meek, Norge

Historic Vehicle Award Best MC 2015
671, BSA Gold Star Daytona 1954, Jan-Erik Karlsson , Tidaholm

Historic Vehicle Award Best British Appearance 2015
176, MGC Roadster RHD 1968, Kenth Olsson, Hovmantorp

Historic Vehicle Award Best Club 2015
905, Götaström Fordonshistoriska klubb

Jury´s Choice 2015 Hall D (utan inbördes ordning)
150, Chevrolet Impala 1959, Mats-Ola Larsson, Mölndal
127, Chevrolet Stepside 1956, Anders Hansson, Handen
265, Dodge Charger 1969, Roger Brandlöf, Vendelsö
220, Chevrolet Nova 1967, Thomas Bengtsson, Jönköping
137, Ford Dearborn Deuce 1932, Nicklas Berglund, Habo
138, Ford 5W Coupé 1932, Ingvar Eklöw, Varberg
122, Ford Tudor 1938, Jan Pellbrink, Västerås
200, Ford Roadster 1932, Anders Ekis Ekelund, Vallentuna
199, Ford Roadster 1932, Dan Christer Erson, Hällingsjö
158, Buick Riviera 1964, JF Launier, Canada
110, Chevrolet Corvair 1961, Stephan Håbet, Molde, Norge
169, Ford Skyliner 1959, Roine Nilsson, Anderstorp
129, Chevrolet Chevelle 300 Deluxe 1966, David Gunnars, Rättvik
248, Chevrolet Camaro SS 1968, Stefan Johansson, Västervik
250, Chevrolet Bel Air 1955, Håkan Johansson, Åby
344, Shelby GT 500 1967, Erik Torssell, Täby
121, Buick Super Sedanette 1950, Robert Pellbrink, Västerås
159, Boydster II , David Martin, Australien
143, Plymouth Cuda 1970, Peter Goos, Ronneby
319, Plymouth Cuda 1971, Gunnar Eriksson, Harestad
118, Chevrolet Chevelle SS 1970, Mats Gustavsson, Gustavsberg
221, Ford Roadster 1932, Jens Nybo, Danmark
140, Shelby GT 350 H 1966, Tommy Carlsson , Angered

Best Paint 2015 Hall D
3) 269, Scania 144 1994, Conny Kraiman, Vendelsö
2) 220, Chevrolet Nova 1967, Thomas Bengtsson, Jönköping
1) 108, Mercedes Actros 2551 Highway Hero , Mika Auvinen, Finland

Best Interior 2015 Hall D
3) 127, Chevrolet Stepside 1956, Anders Hansson, Handen
2) 840, Chevrolet Coach/Hotrod 1928, Henrik Larsson, Nyköping
1) 150, Chevrolet Impala 1959, Mats-Ola Larsson, Mölndal

Best Engine 2015 Hall D
3) 265, Dodge Charger 1969, Roger Brandlöf, Vendelsö
2) 144, Cadillac Eldorado 1954, Björn Petersson, Solna
1) 150, Chevrolet Impala 1959, Mats-Ola Larsson, Mölndal

Best Decoration 2015 Hall D
903, A-Bombers

Past Winners Custom 2015
810, Dodge Coronet SRT 1968, Steven Järudd, Säter

Best Eldorado 2015
144, Cadillac Eldorado 1954, Björn Petersson, Solna

Lowrider Best Hopper Dubbelpump 2015
166, Chevrolet Caprice 1987, Michael Andersson

Lowrider Best Hopper Singelpump 2015
162, Chevrolet Impala Sport Coupé 1964, Mats Andersson

Lowrider Best Show Off 2015
166, Chevrolet Caprice 1987, Michael Andersson

Lowrider Best in Show 2015
160, Chevrolet Impala SS 1964, Christian Hansson-Böe

Boyd Coddington Memorial Award 2015
150, Chevrolet Impala 1959, Mats-Ola Larsson, Mölndal

Bernt Karlsson Special Award 2015
121, Buick Super Sedanette 1950, Robert Pellbrink, Västerås

SEMA Award New Product 2015
904, JOCAR Hot Rods and Steelworks

Lasse Theander Special Award 2015
150, Chevrolet Impala 1959, Mats-Ola Larsson, Mölndal

JF Launier’s Special Award
227, Volvo Amazon 1967, Anders Franzén, Hjo

People´s Choice Bike 2015
503, Yamaha TR1 1981, Peter Ojanperä, Björneborg

People´s Choice Performance 2015
227, Volvo Amazon 1967, Anders Franzén, Hjo

People´s Choice Custom 2015
108, Mercedes Actros 2551 Highway Hero, Mika Auvinen, Finland

Best in Show Bike 2015
507, Chopper , Pål Stenersen, Norge

Best in Show Performance 2015
102, Volkswagen Type 147 Fridolin W12 1969, Ruud Janssen, Nederländerna

Best in Show Custom 2015
158, Buick Riviera 1964, JF Launier, Kanada