Pristagare 2016

Best Classic Moped 2016
Zundapp Ks50 1976, Christofer Hansson, Hönö

Best Custom Moped 2016
3) Sandelco Boardtrack 66cc 2016, Fredrik Lindquist, Västerås
2) Gripen Egen design 2016, Jerker Sandberg, Timmelse
1) Flakmoped 1972, Janne & Timmie Vithagen, Södertälje

Best Classic Bike 2016
Husqvarna 350 cc TT Fabriksracer 1932, Christer Fagerberg, Gränna

Best Race Bike 2016
Suzuki Hayabusa Funny Bike , Peter Andersson, Upplands Väsby

Best Caféracer 2016
3) Norley Rougley 1230 TT 2016, Stefan Leschner, Varberg
2) Honda CB125K3 1970, Hans Gunnarsson, Hyltebruk
1) BMW R80 1981, Robert Jansson, Helsingborg

Best Trike 2016
Harley-Davidson Servi Car 1953, Joakim Axelsson, Karlsborg

Best Bagger 2016
H-D Road Glide Custom Bagger , Jan ”Plattis” Plateryd, Helsingborg

Best Innovation Bike 2016
Amatörbygge Chopper , Richard Andersson, Ringarum

Best Custom Bike 2016
3) H-D P-51 Mustang Shovelhead 1974, Thomas Wedberg , Borlänge
2) Stardust , Urban Tolvinger, Bjärnum
1) Fedoroff Le Grandmaster Flash 2016, Anton Fedorov, Björklinge

Best Street Bike 2016
3) Kawasaki Z1000 2004, Rasmus Leib, Lahti
2) Northern Bull Bullterrier , Mikael Flis, Bjärred
1) Spondon CBX , Anders Andersson, Torslanda

Best Scrambler 2016
Yamaha XS650 1982, Nonno Helgesson , Jönköping

Best Bobber 2016
H-D Sportster 1200 Bobber Racer 1988, Adam Nestor, Rävlanda

Best Chopper 2016
3) Mkher Chopper 2007, Dick VanDotz , Eskilstuna
2) Redneck Rocket Custom 2015, Morten Lund, Stabekk
1) H-D Chopper 1949, Robert Andersson, Järlåsa

Best Paint Bike 2016
Stardust , Urban Tolvinger, Bjärnum

Art in Motion Award 2016
Northern Bull Bullterrier, Mikael Flis, Bjärred

Jury´s Choice 2016 Hall A (utan inbördes ordning)
VW Lupo 2000, Alex Lindeborg, Enköping
Chrysler 300c 2004, Sami Holopainen, Helsinki
BMW E36 1994, Peter Højgaard, Herfølge
Volvo 744 1990, Robert Öhman, Kil
VW Caddy 2004, Johan Holm, Kumla
Toyota Supra MK4 1996, Dennis Wikberg, Umeå
BMW M3 E46 2004, Christian Malm, Asarum
Ford Anglia 1965, Marko Tuunanen, Kuusankoski
Trabant 601 1988, Maik Kalsow, Neuruppin
VW Golf Pick-up 1999, Juho Kärkäs, Lahti
Nissan S15 Varietta 2001, Carl Linnarsson, Falköping
Opel Ascona B 1981, Harald Bæverfjord Ranheim, Rindal
Audi A4 , Brian Vallenquisth, Ringsted
Volvo 1800E 1972, Johan Rudbäck, Skåne-Tranås
Nissan 240SX Onevia 1990, Erik Jönsson, Staffanstorp
Chevrolet Camaro 1971, Johan Olofsson, Boden
BMW M4 2014, Viktor Örtegren, Kungsbacka
BMW E46 A-traktor 1999, Gustaf Hvirf, Norrahammar

Past Winners Performance Hall A 2016
BMW E46 Cab 2002, Kristian Ek, Ronneby
Volvo S80 1999, Rickard Rille-K Kindvall, Bålsta
Volvo V70 2.4 t 2001, Anders Jäger, Fjärås

Best Paint 2016 Hall A
3) BMW M3 E46 2004, Christian Malm, Asarum
2) BMW E36 1994, Peter Højgaard, Herfølge
1) VW Lupo 2000, Alex Lindeborg, Enköping

Best Interior 2016 Hall A
3) BMW E36 1994, Peter Højgaard, Herfølge
2) VW Lupo 2000, Alex Lindeborg, Enköping
1) Chrysler 300c 2004, Sami Holopainen, Helsinki

Best Engine 2016 Hall A
3) Volvo 1800E 1972, Johan Rudbäck, Skåne-Tranås
2) Nissan 240SX Onevia 1990, Erik Jönsson, Staffanstorp
1) BMW E36 1994, Peter Højgaard, Herfølge

Best Decoration 2016 Hall A
El Pedro Junkyard

Jury´s Choice 2016 Hall B (utan inbördes ordning)
Nissan GT-R 2010, Jean-Marie De Roover, Sint-Truiden
Volvo C70 1999, Sandra Andreasson , Fjällbacka
Volkswagen 1300 Boble 1966, Marius Sagen, Nøtterøy
BMW E30 M3 1986, Stig Helland, Aure
Lotus Esprit 1988, Emil Andreasson, Skillingaryd
Willys Coupé 1941, Thomas Bengtsson,
Dodge Challenger 1970, Mikael Dahlstedt,
Cadillac Eldorado Biarritz 1959, Bengt Lennartsson, Väröbacka
Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 FL2 2014, Radni Molhampour,
Ajdén MK2 2016, Robert Ajdén, Bergeforsen
Toyota Supra 6,8L LSX 2015, STW Motorsport Service, Warsaw
Mazda RX7 1994, Paul De Kraker,
Opel Calibra Turbo 4×4 widebody 1996, Henrik Elg, Klippan
Chevrolet Chevelle 1971, Johan Brün, Nässjö

Past Winners Performance Hall B 2016
Volvo Amazon 1968, Anders Franzén, Hjo

Best Paint 2016 Hall B
3) Willys Coupé 1941, Thomas Bengtsson,
2) Dodge Challenger 1970, Mikael Dahlstedt,
1) Cadillac Eldorado Biarritz 1959, Bengt Lennartsson, Väröbacka

Best Interior 2016 Hall B
3) Mazda RX7 1994, Paul De Kraker,
2) Toyota Supra 6,8L LSX 2015, STW Motorsport Service, Warsaw
1) Cadillac Eldorado Biarritz 1959, Bengt Lennartsson, Väröbacka

Best Engine 2016 Hall B
3) Chevrolet Chevelle 1971, Johan Brün, Nässjö
2) Dodge Challenger 1970, Mikael Dahlstedt,
1) Cadillac Eldorado Biarritz 1959, Bengt Lennartsson, Väröbacka

Best Decoration 2016 Hall B
OijOij, X01:08

Historic Vehicle Award 2016

Best Car 2016
3) Chevrolet 927 Corvair 1962, Kenny Gustavsson, Ronneby
2) BMW 501 1956, Gunilla & Janne Malmqvist, Nyköping
1) Volvo Duett 1960, Roland Bengtsson, Huddinge

Best MC 2016
Husqvarna 350 cc TT Fabriksracer 1932, Christer Fagerberg, Gränna

Best Moped
Crescent Veteranmoped 1149 1961, Tom Malmquist, Karlshamn

Best Young Entertainment
3) Volvo Duett 1960, Kalle Jacobsson, Tomelilla
2) Volvo Duett 1966, Isabell Rosén , Svanesund
1) Volvo 544c EPA Traktor 1952, Josefine Lydén, Huskvarna

Best Youth Vehicle Award 2016
Volvo Amazon Sport 1960, Lilian och Sune Petersson, Grimstorp

Best Club 2016
Götaström

Jury´s Choice 2016 Hall D (utan inbördes ordning)
Chevrolet Camaro Convertible 1969, Per Säljö, Rödeby
Ford Galaxie 1963 ½, Steven Järudd, Säter
Ford F6 COE 1951, Richard Kvick, Borlänge
Woodrod Mark 1 2016, Andreas Hermansson , Vimmerby
Speed Rod , Knud Tiroch, Tribuswinkel
Chevrolet Sedan Delivery 1939, Torstein ASgrimplass, Ål
Hudson Pickup 1947, Lejf Hansen, Vojens
Cadillac Eldorado Biarritz 1958, Nils-Fredrik Ericsson, Knivsta
Chevrolet Camaro L72 COPO 1969, Nils Eirik Wenaas, Måndalen
Chevrolet Impala 1965, Thomas Bengtsson, Jönköping
Ford Dearborn Deuce 1932, Jens Nybo, Karlslunde
Nash Lafayette 1937, Morten Svang, Halden
Chevrolet Bel Air Sport Coupe 1957, Per Harald Kjendlie, Bödalen
Chevrolet Bel Air Wagon 1957, Manfred Johansson, Sandviken
Monarch 1956, Roine Nilsson, Anderstorp
Ford 3W Coupé 1932, Lars Ericsson, Vetlanda
Buick Super Riviera Custombygge 1952, Ulf Kusendal, Kvissleby
Ford Mustang Fastback 1969, Stian Rusånes, Oslo
Ford Mustang HT 1967, Anders Hansson/Malin Wildemo, Handen
Chevrolet Nova 1966, David Gunnars, Rättvik

Best Paint 2016 Hall D
3) Chevrolet Sedan Delivery 1939, Torstein ASgrimplass, Ål
2) Buick Super Riviera Custombygge 1952, Ulf Kusendal, Kvissleby
1) Ford 3W Coupé 1932, Lars Ericsson, Vetlanda

Best Interior 2016 Hall D
3) Ford Mustang Fastback 1969, Stian Rusånes, Oslo
2) Ford 3W Coupé 1932, Lars Ericsson, Vetlanda
1) Buick Super Riviera Custombygge 1952, Ulf Kusendal, Kvissleby

Best Engine 2016 Hall D
3) Chevrolet Camaro Convertible 1969, Per Säljö, Rödeby
2) Chevrolet Nova 1966, David Gunnars, Rättvik
1) Buick Super Riviera Custombygge 1952, Ulf Kusendal, Kvissleby

Past Winners Custom 2016
Chev. Hotrod/Blue Bird Carav. 1928/1967, Henrik Larsson, Nyköping

Best Decoration 2016 Hall D
Cadillac Roadkill 1960, Patrik Backholm, Pörtom

Jury´s Special Prize 2016
Blue Bird Caravan 1967, Henrik Larsson, Nyköping

Bilsport Performance Crew Award 2016
Porsche Cayman S 2007, David Persson , Sölvesborg

Custom Motor Show Crew Award 2016
Wall of Death

Boyd Coddington Memorial Award 2016
Buick Super Riviera Custombygge 1952, Ulf Kusendal, Kvissleby

Bernt Karlsson Special Award 2016
Ford A Coupé 1930, Tomi Kangas, Lapua

Lasse Theander Special Award 2016
Willys Coupé 1941, Thomas Bengtsson

Richard Rawlings Special Award 2016
Dodge Charger RTR 1968, Johan Eriksson, Mora

People´s Choice Bike 2016
Redneck Rocket Custom 2015, Morten Lund, Stabekk

People´s Choice Streetcar 2016
Porsche Cayman S 2007, David Persson , Sölvesborg

People´s Choice Performance 2016
Dodge Charger RTR 1968, Johan Eriksson, Mora

People´s Choice Custom 2016
Woodrod Mark 1 2016, Andreas Hermansson , Vimmerby

Best in Show Bike 2016
H-D Chopper 1949, Robert Andersson, Järlåsa

Best in Show Streetcar 2016
BMW E36 1994, Peter Højgaard, Herfølge

Best in Show Performance 2016
Toyota Supra MK4 1996, Dennis Wikberg, Umeå

Best in Show Custom 2016
Buick Super Riviera Custombygge 1952, Ulf Kusendal, Kvissleby