Pristagare 2018

Jury´s Choice 2018 Hall A (utan inbördes ordning)

Wasteland
Joonas Peltotupa
Kauhava

Hyundai Genesis 2,0t RS Turbo 2011
Andreas Berggren
Alvesta

Toyota Supra MKIV Targa 1997
David Lejon
Halmstad

VW Passat 2002
Oliver Tholsted
Hvidovre

Fiat 600 1972
Tero Komulainen
Anttola

BMW A-traktor E46 Pickup Coupe 2005
Anton Johansson
Björneborg

Cadillac Fleetwood 1956
Robert Johansson
Älvdalen

Volvo V60 2014
Robban Eriksson
Umeå

BMW E91 Turbo A-traktor 2007
Robin Söderstjerna
Bjuv

Volvo V70ll 2010
Thomas Kindvall
Järfälla

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo. IX Wagon 2006
Christian Olsén
Halmstad

Audi A6 2011
Mikael Larsson
Rosersberg

Volvo 242 1975
Per Gustavsson
Kalmar

Jury´s Choice 2018 Hall B (utan inbördes ordning)

Ford Model-A Cabriolet Eldorod 1931
Jaska Velin
Karkkila

Egentillverkad GT92 Turbo 2017
Mathias Johansson
Lindome

Ford F1 1951
Carsten Wagner
Dessau-Rosslau

Dodge Ram 2500 2012
Viktor Svensson
Skövde

Volvo 242 1983
Tobias Lilltobbe Johansson
Östervåla

Volvo PV 1953
Jimmy Blom
Finspång

BMW 3.0CSL Group 5 Art Car 1976
Jonas Nilsson
Varberg

Cadillac CTS-R 2015
Kenny Rockzter
Norsborg

Ford Escort MK2 Cosworth 4X4 1978
Mikael Brodin
Oskarshamn

VW Boble 1960
Christian Skaret
Porsgrunn

Jury´s Choice 2018 Hall D (utan inbördes ordning)

Ford Tudor 1928
Håkan Söderman
Lidingö

Ford Tudor 1930
Jon Erik Hansen
Borre

Volkswagen Buggy 1967
Johan Gröndahl
Pargas

Chevrolet 150 1955
Vishnan Sanmugarajah
Fetsund

Oldsmobile Ninety-Eight Conv. 1958
Tomas Karlsson
Lyrestad

Dodge Custom Royal Regal Lanser 1958
Björn Cederlund
Charlottenberg

Ford Coupe 1931
Per Erik Langkaas

DeSoto Adventurer Convertible 1958
Arne Nilsson
Torsby

DeSoto Adventurer Convertible 1958
Arne Nilsson
Torsby

DeSoto Adventurer Convertible 1958
Arne Nilsson
Torsby

Chevrolet Impala 1959
Nicklas Andersson
Fjällbacka

Chevrolet Bel Air 1955
Järudds Bil AB / Svein Loken
Säter

Chevrolet Biscayne 1961
David Gunnars
Rättvik

Ford 3 W Coupe 1936
Thomas Bengtsson
Sjömarken

M-B Actros 2663 Low Rider 2016
Kuljetus Auvinen
Helsinfors

Ford Mustang Cabriolet 1965
Kurt Persson
Lilla Edet

Best Car – Historic Vehicle Award 2018

3rd Volkswagen Typ 1 1967
Martin Olofsson
Falkenberg

2nd Saab Sonett II 2-takt 1967
Jan & Ulla Hallberg
Moholm

1st Fiat 500 B 1949
Hans Utterborn
Högsby

Best MC – Historic Vehicle Award 2018

Sheffield Dunelt 1932
Bengt Olof Karlsson
Sandhem

Best Moped Original – Historic Vehicle Award 2018

3rd Victoria 115 1961
Karl-Arne Carlsson
Landsbro

2nd Kreidler RS 1968
Johan Eek
Lindesberg

1st Rusch Sport 1966
Michael Edslöv
Spånga

Best Moped Custom – Historic Vehicle Award 2018

Moped Red Spinner 2018
Daniel Carlsson
Sjömarken

Best Club – Historic Vehicle Award 2018

Fiat Classic Club

Best Decoration – Historic Vehicle Award 2018

CMMC Classic MC Moped Club, Arlöv

Best Decoration 2018 Hall A

Wasteland
Joonas Peltotupa
Kauhava

Best Decoration 2018 Hall B

Bugrunners

Best Decoration 2018 Hall D

VW Barndoor Pickup 1954
Anders Nilsson
Jakobstad

Best Paint 2018 Hall A

3rd Volvo 965 1995
Viktor Engelbrektsson
Svanesund

2nd BMW A-traktor E46 Pickup Coupe 2005
Anton Johansson
Björneborg

1st Volvo 242 1982
Robin Arvidsson
Hällevadsholm

Best Paint 2018 Hall B

3rd Cadillac CTS-R 2015
Kenny Rockzter
Norsborg

2nd Egentillverkad GT92 Turbo 2017
Mathias Johansson
Lindome

1st Ford Model-A Cabriolet Eldorod 1931
Jaska Velin
Karkkila

Best Paint 2018 Hall D

3rd Chevrolet Biscayne 1961
David Gunnars
Rättvik

2nd Oldsmobile Ninety-Eight Conv. 1958
Tomas Karlsson
Lyrestad

1st M-B Actros 2663 Low Rider 2016
Kuljetus Auvinen
Helsinfors

Best Interior 2018 Hall A

3rd BMW E91 Turbo A-traktor 2007
Robin Söderstjerna
Bjuv

2nd Jaguar XK 2007
Pär Edqvist
Lysvik

1st Fiat 600 1972
Tero Komulainen
Anttola

Best Interior 2018 Hall B

3rd Ford Model-A Cabriolet Eldorod 1931
Jaska Velin
Karkkila

2nd VW Boble 1960
Christian Skaret
Porsgrunn

1st Egentillverkad GT92 Turbo 2017
Mathias Johansson
Lindome

Best Interior 2018 Hall D

3rd Chevrolet Bel Air 1955
Järudds Bil AB / Svein Loken
Säter

2nd Ford Tudor 1928
Håkan Söderman
Lidingö

1st Oldsmobile Ninety-Eight Conv. 1958
Tomas Karlsson
Lyrestad

Best Engine 2018 Hall A

3rd Volvo 244 Turbo 1981
Joakim Antonsson
Karlshamn

2nd Volvo 242 1975
Per Gustavsson
Kalmar

1st Volvo 242 1982
Robin Arvidsson
Hällevadsholm

Best Engine 2018 Hall B

3rd Volvo 242 1983
Tobias Lilltobbe Johansson
Östervåla

2nd Egentillverkad GT92 Turbo 2017
Mathias Johansson
Lindome

1st Ford Model-A Cabriolet Eldorod 1931
Jaska Velin
Karkkila

Best Engine 2018 Hall D

3rd DeSoto Adventurer Convertible 1958
Arne Nilsson
Torsby

2nd Oldsmobile Ninety-Eight Conv. 1958
Tomas Karlsson
Lyrestad

1st Chevrolet Biscayne 1961
David Gunnars
Rättvik

Best Stance by OijOij 2018

3rd Mercedes-Benz 280SE Kompressor 1970
Pier Henriksson
Jönköping

2nd Volvo 945 1994
Jesper Hansson
Gotland

1st BMW 535i Schulz Touring 1987
Alex Siren
Turku

Best -58 2018

Oldsmobile Ninety-Eight Conv. 1958
Tomas Karlsson
Lyrestad

Best Race Car 2018

Chevrolet Camaro 1969
Johnny Cronström
Stigtomta

Bästa Epa/A-traktor 2018

Chevrolet Äkta EPA 1945
Olivia Larsson Kind
Mora

Bästa Klubbmonter 2018

D.A.C.A. Drivers Against Child Abuse

Past Winners 2018

Volvo 940 1991
Fredrik Wennberg
Göteborg

Nisssn Skyline R32 GT-R 1990
Linus Fernlo
Kungälv

Volvo V50 2006
Rickard ‘Rille-K’ Kindvall
Bålsta

Volvo V70 2.4 t AWD 2001
Anders Jäger
Fjärås

Audi TT 1999
Melissa Sjöstrand
Alingsås

Chevrolet Bel Air 2 d ht 1955
Lars Olof Wigh
Vetlanda

Dodge Charger RTR 1968
Johan Eriksson
Mora

Volvo Mattsson 2018
Henrik Mattsson
Vikingstad

Volvo C70 1999
Mattias Svensson
Tranås

Chevrolet 210 1955
Nicklas Berglund
Habo

Best Classic Moped 2018

Victoria 115 1961
Karl-Arne Carlsson
Landsbro

Best Custom Moped 2018

3rd JS Custom 2016
Jerker Sandberg
Timmele

2nd Mopped Biarritz M 2017
Johan Karlsson
Töreboda

1st Moped Red Spinner 2018
Daniel Carlsson
Sjömarken

Best Classic Bike 2018

Kawasaki 500 h1 Match 3 1970
Peter Malm
Harestad

Best Race Bike 2018

H-D Superglide Bonneville Racer 1999
Anders Lundgren
Tullinge

Best Touring 2018

Honda Goldwing 1800 2002
Torgny Nilsson
Visby

Best Trike 2018

Harley Custom Trike 2017
Lars Eriksen
Jaakobsli

Best Bagger 2018

Harley-Davidson Electra Glide 2001
Strahinja Jaredic
Gothenborg

Best Innovation Bike 2018

EMC
Ulf Bolumlid
Broddetorp

Best Bobber 2018

3rd Harley-Davidson Bobber 2016
Tord Karlsson
Värnamo

2nd Harley-Davidson FXE 1982
Carl-Johan Andre Funevall
Uddevalla

1st Harley-Davidson Knucklehead 1942
Jan Wikström
Västerås

Best Scrambler 2018

BMW Scrambler
Pier Henriksson
Jönköping

Best Custom 2018

3rd Gulf Bike 2001
Mikael Pettersson
Huskvarna

2nd Harley-Davidson Sportster 1993
Daniel Carlsson
Falkenberg

1st Indian Super Scout Boardtracker
Anders Lundgren
Tullinge

Best Street Bike 2018

3rd Ducati PS-TB Tribute 1981
Johan Balsvik
Älvsjö

2nd Harley-Davidson V-rod 2004
Christian Ekström

1st Harley-Davidson Nighttrain 2003
Dan Nilsson
Linköping

Best Chopper 2018

3rd Harley-Davidson Chopper 1966
Carina Store
Järlåsa

2nd Speedmetal 2018
Claes Wärefors
Strängnäs

1st Chopper Chopper 1947
Anders Janson
Bankeryd

Best Caféracer 2018

3rd Moto Guzzi LeMans 1000 1987
Carl Johansson
Alingsås

2nd Honda CB750 1975
Johan Karlsson
Smålandsstenar

1st Honda CBX 1000 Prolink 1982
Urban Svedberg
Slutarp

Best Paint Bike 2018

Chopper Chopper 1947
Anders Janson
Bankeryd

Best Engine Bike 2018

Indian Super Scout Boardtracker
Anders Lundgren
Tullinge

Art in Motion Award 2018

Harley Custom Trike 2017
Lars Eriksen
Jaakobsli

People´s Choice Bike 2018

Harley-Davidson Night Rod Special 2009
Niklas Axborn
Getinge

People´s Choice Performance 2018

Dodge Charger RTR 1968
Johan Eriksson
Mora

People´s Choice Streetcar 2018

Jaguar XK 2007
Pär Edqvist
Lysvik

People´s Choice Custom 2018

Oldsmobile Ninety-Eight Conv. 1958
Tomas Karlsson
Lyrestad

Bilsport Performance Crew Award 2018

Ford F1 1951
Carsten Wagner
Dessau-Rosslau

Chevrolet Cheyenne 1991
Måns Hellström
Skara

Scion FR-S 2014
Alexander Biscayne

Nissan Skyline KGC10 1972
Allan Arp
Fyn

Mercedes-Benz 280SE Kompressor 1970
Pier Henriksson
Jönköping

Custom Motor Show Crew Award 2018

Ford A Model 1929
Marco Hämäläinen
Orimattila Finland

Mercury Comet 1961
Tomi Kangas
Lapua

MCB 1194 Harley Packmopedson 1964
Mattias & Esbjörn Lönnman
Hudiksvall

NBV-Gruppen

Chevrolet Divco 1942
Stjebakoff Marko
Pornainen

Boyd Coddington Memorial Award 2018

Chevrolet Biscayne 1961
David Gunnars
Rättvik

Lasse Theander Special Award 2018

Ford Model-A Cabriolet Eldorod 1931
Jaska Velin
Karkkila

Bernt Karlsson Special Award 2018

Chevrolet Biscayne 1961
David Gunnars
Rättvik

John D’Agostino Award of Excellence 2018

Buick Roadmaster 1947
Petri Juhani Terho
Lahti

Dave Kindig Special Award 2018

Chevrolet Bel Air 1955
Järudds Bil AB / Svein Loken
Säter

Best in Show Bike 2018

Indian Super Scout Boardtracker
Anders Lundgren
Tullinge

Best in Show Performance 2018

Egentillverkad GT92 Turbo 2017
Mathias Johansson
Lindome

Best in Show Streetcar 2018

Volvo 242 1982
Robin Arvidsson
Hällevadsholm

Best in Show Custom 2018

Chevrolet Biscayne 1961
David Gunnars
Rättvik